Western Region WR SSC MTS Exam Result 2017 Merit List Cut Off Download Now

WR SSC MTS Exam Result 2017: Finally, Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has announced the date to MTS (Non-technical) Re-Exam result 2016-17. Millions of candidates had appeared in MTS Re-Exam and they all are waiting for their result and merit list. As per the official statement, MTS Re-Exam will be announced on 15th January 2018.

SSC MTS Notification

Back in December 2016, SSC had announced recruitment notification (F.No.3/6/2016-P&P-I(Vol-I)) of Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff to recruit eligible candidate at 8300 vacant posts in different central government departments.

Good News: Staff Selection Commission has announced the MTS 2017 Result for all regions on 15th January 2018. The result of all shortlisted candidates for tier 2 paper is available on the official website of SSC. Candidates can also download it from below link.

Multi-Tasking Staff (Non-Technical) MTS Application Form

After getting the notification, millions of candidates applied for MTS (Non-technical) post. The registration was started from 24th December 2016 to 3rd February 2017. As per our source, around 7 million candidates have applied for MTS Exam 2016-17. It’s a huge amount that’s why SSC conducted this exam in more than one month.  Tier-I re-exam was conducted from 16th September to 31st October 2017 at various examination centers across the country.

Western Region SSC MTS Re-Exam Result 2017

SSC MTS Exam Answer Keys 2017

Conducting online exam for 7 million candidates is not an easy task but SSC did it. Now after conducting the online examination, SSC has released the MTS Re-Exam 2017 official answer keys for all paper sets. Appeared candidates can download answer keys from the Official website of SSC by entering their roll number and exam date. Answer key will help to get an idea how many marks you are getting in this exam.

SSC MTS Exam Merit List & Cut off Marks 2017

Merit list of Multi-Tasking Staff (Non-Technical) Re-Exam 2017 for paper-I will be announced with the result. Still, if you want to know the cut off and merit list then you can check out expected cut off marks made by our expert team. Our Expected cut off is based on last year’s cut off, no of posts, and the total number of appeared candidates. Official cut off will be announced soon by the SSC. Candidates are advised to keep checking this page for more updates as we are adding latest news daily.

Name of The StateSTUROBCSCEx.S
Rajasthan99.00110.00100.7599.0099.00
Delhi71.2593.5083.2592.5045.00
Uttarakhand85.0094.0087.5085.0085.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli57.5062.5045.0057.5045.00
Daman & Diu & Goa45.0062.0045.0045.0045.00
Maharashtra60.7582.5072.2580.0045.00
Uttar Pradesh62.5958657.560
Bihar5988.758174.5050

Expected Cutoff SSC MTS Exam Category Wise 2017

CategoryExpected Cut off
Gen98 Marks
OBC89.50 Marks
SC87 Marks
ST85 Marks
Ex-Sm85 Marks

About SSC Western Region

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) was established in 1977 under resolution number 46/1/(S)/74-Estt. (B) dated 4th November, 1975. The mandate of the Commission is to conduct examinations. It makes recruitment in Group ‘C’ & Group ‘B’ Non-gazetted posts in Ministries and Departments of Govt. of India.

The Staff Selection Commission has nine Regional/ Sub-Regional Offices in different parts of the country. The regional offices are responsible for the smooth and peaceful conduct of the examinations. They provide administrative support to the Headquarters for performing various activities involved in the smooth conduct of examinations, like receipt of applications from the candidates, Electronic Data processing of applications, issue of Admit Cards (ACs) to the candidates, booking of venues at various centres within their jurisdiction in consultation with the District Authorities, sending non-confidential examination material to the Centre Supervisors and appointment of Invigilators and Inspecting Officers at various examination centres. Further, Regional Offices are also responsible for holding interviews / Physical Endurance /Physical Efficiency Test (PET)/Medical Examination, wherever required.

SSC All Regions

S.No.RegionEstablishmentLocationJurisdiction
1Eastern Region27.12.1977KolkataWest Bengal, Orissa, Sikkim, Andaman & Nicobar Islands
2Western Region10.01.1978MumbaiGujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu
3Northern Region26.09.1979New DelhiDelhi, Rajasthan & Uttarakhand
4Southern Region14.11.1977ChennaiAndhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu & Puducherry
5Central Region31.12.1977AllahabadUttar Pradesh, Bihar & Jharkhand
6Kerala-Karnataka Region01.03.1990BangaloreKarnataka, Kerala & Lakshadweep
7Madhya Pradesh Region01.01.1980RaipurMadhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh
8North Eastern Region07.02.1981GuwahatiArunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland & Tripura
9North Western Region16.11.1996ChandigarhHaryana, Punjab & Chandigarh

SSC Western Region Jurisdiction

 

RegionLocationJurisdiction
Western RegionMumbaiGujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu

एसएससी एमटीएस परीक्षा परिणाम पश्चिमी जोन 2017

महाराष्ट्र, गुजरात, गोवा एसएससी पश्चिमी जोन में शामिल राज्य हैं। तो अगर आप पश्चिमी जोन से हैं तो आपको पश्चिमी जोन की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट  www.sscwr.net देखें । यदि आप इन राज्यों के उम्मीदवार हैं, तो आपको इसके लिए विशेष रूप से हमारी साइट पर  पश्चिमी जोन का परिणाम देखने के लिए एक सरल लिंक उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा। एसएससी की  8300 रिक्तियों में से कुल  1488 पद पश्चिमी जोन के लिए  हैं,  महाराष्ट्र के लिए  915 सीटें हैं जबकि गुजरात में  564 सीटें हैं और गोवा में  9  सीटें हैं। पश्चिमी जोन की अपेक्षित कट-ऑफ नीचे दिया गया है

मेरिट लिस्ट के लिए पश्चिमी जोन की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट देखें।

WR SSC MTS Exam Result 2017

As usual, SSC MTS Re-exam Result 2017 will be announced region wise. Appeared candidates will be able to download their MTS result from their regional website of SSC. Candidates of Western Region (Gujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu) can download their result from http://www.sscwr.net/. We will also upload the downloading link as soon as it will be released by the officials.

How To Download WR SSC MTS Exam Result 2017?

Well, some of you are appearing first time in MTS Exam and obviously don’t know how to check the result. So we are here to guide you step by step. Just Follow our following instruction and get your SSC MTS Tier 1 Result 2017.

As usual, the result will be available on the Western Region SSC regional website on 15th January 2018. There will so many other links too along with the MTS Result link so don’t get confused and click only on “SSC MTS Result 2017” link.

It will lead you to another webpage. Now the next page will be asking you to enter your registration number, roll number, and name. Fill all empty columns and hit the submit button.

Now wait for few seconds, your result will appear on your device screen. Download it and take a print out for the further uses.

After downloading the result, check the regional merit list and cut off marks whether you are eligible for the tier-2 exam or not. Well, if you have scored more than or equal to the official cut off marks then you will be able to sit in tier 2 exam otherwise start preparing for next year exam.

Click Here to Download SSC MTS Result 2017 For Western Region

For those candidates who have shortlisted for tier 2 exam are suggested to start their preparation for next round. We will publish more details about SSC MTS Tier 2 exam in our upcoming articles. So keep checking our website for more updates. You can also follow us on our Facebook page for quick updates.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close