SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Cut Off 2017 Region Wise Merit List

SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Cut Off 2017: SSC MTS first batch exam was conducted on 30th April 2017 and now students are looking for the cutoff marks for different categories and regional wise merit list of the SSC MTS 2017 exam. MTS stands for Multi-Tasking Staff and this year for SSC MTS more than 70 lakh students have filled the application form for which only 8300 vacancies are available.

Cut off marks gives an idea to candidates about their chances of clearing the exam. So just after the exam, various coaching institution come with their SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Cut Off 2017. This is for the SSC MTS non-technical exam so the candidate must be careful with the selection of cut-off marks. Also, they are in set wise you must know your paper set to download them and then set the regional wise merit list.

Quick Update(15/01/2018): SSC is about to announce MTS 2017 Tier 1 Result along with the merit list and cut off. The date was scheduled on 15th January 2018 but there is no sign of result and merit list. Also, the official site is not opening due to huge traffic. We are trying to get SSC officials to know the status. We will publish more update as soon as we get something. Tell then, candidates are advised to keep checking this page regularly.

 

Latest Update (30/12/2017): According to the official notification, SSC MTS Tier I Result 2017 will be announced after 15th January 2018. 

Update (20/11/17): The Staff Selection Commission has released SSC MTS R-Exam 2017 official answer key on their official website. All candidates who have appeared in MTS Re-Exam 2017 can download the official answer key by using their Roll Number, Password, and Exam Date. 

Click Here to Download Answer Key

SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Cut Off 2017

SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Cut Off 2017

The SSC MTS cut off marks 2017 with region wise merit list is below you can click on the download link in the table. Here you will get the expected cut off marks presented by the coaching centers.

Check Out30 April 2017 SSC MTS Exam Answer Keys Asked Questions

NOTE: SSC MTS 2nd shift paper was leaked therefore it was held void and canceled by the examination board. You all the 2nd batch afternoon candidates will be provided the new date for the re-exam 2017.

Also Visit: 30th April SSC MTS 2nd Shift Re-Exam Date Latest News

Those students who clear the SSC MTS 2017 written exam will be called for interview by the SSC commission.

SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Region Wise Merit List 2017

  1. of Candidate who appeared in the Exam.
  2. of Vacant Seats.
  3. Level of Paper- Easy, Medium, Hard
  4. Reservation System.
  5. Factors surroundings the vacancy.

Check SSC MTS Cutoff Marks 2017 Region Wise

Name of The StateSTUROBCSCEx.S
Rajasthan99.00110.00100.7599.0099.00
Delhi71.2593.5083.2592.5045.00
Uttarakhand85.0094.0087.5085.0085.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli57.5062.5045.0057.5045.00
Daman & Diu & Goa45.0062.0045.0045.0045.00
Maharashtra60.7582.5072.2580.0045.00
Uttar Pradesh62.5958657.560
Bihar5988.758174.5050

SSC MTS Cutoff 2017 Expected Final Cut off

StateGeneral CategoryOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh100-10585-9055-6060-6550-55
Bihar85-9575-8275-7860-6445-50
Maharashtra80-8565-7075-8055-6045-50
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli60-6540-4555-6050-5540-45
Daman & Dio and Goa55-6040-4545-5045-4844-49
Uttarakhand85-9080-8580-8580-8375-80
Rajasthan112-11790-95100-105100-10595-100
Delhi90-9585-9090-9465-7040-45

Expected Cutoff SSC MTS Exam Category Wise 2017

CategoryExpected Cut off
Gen98 Marks
OBC89.50 Marks
SC87 Marks
ST85 Marks
ExSm85 Marks

Check Out MTS Result 2017 Region Wise

States/UTSub-RegionOfficial Regional WebsitesResult/Cut Off Status
Maharashtra, Gujarat, and GoaWestern Region (WR)www.sscwr.netCheck Now
Rajasthan, Delhi, and UttarakhandNorthern Region (NR)www.sscnr.net.inCheck Now
Andhra Pradesh (AP), Tamil Nadu (TN), and PuducherrySouthern Region (SR)www.sscsr.gov.inCheck Now
Jharkhand, West Bengal (WB), Odisha, A&N Island and SikkimEastern Region (ER)www.sscer.orgCheck Now
Punjab, J&K, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh (HP)North Western Region (NWR)www.sscnwr.orgCheck Now
Uttar Pradesh (UP) & BiharCentral Region (CR)www.ssc-cr.orgCheck Now
Arunachal Pradesh (AP), Manipur, Assam, Tripura, Nagaland, Meghalaya, and MizoramNorth Eastern Region (NER)www.sscner.org.inCheck Now
Madhya Pradesh (MP) & ChhattisgarhMadhya Pradesh Sub-Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.orgCheck Now
Karnataka & KeralaKarnataka Region (KKR)www.ssckkr.kar.nic.inCheck Now

 

68 thoughts on “SSC MTS Gen OBC SC ST Cut Off 2017 Region Wise Merit List”

    1. Sir,my question is i belongs to st caste in jharkhand only 1 seat of st in jharkhand do i compete for single seat?

  1. Sir,my question is i belongs to st caste in jharkhand only 1 seat of st in jharkhand do i compete for single seat?

  2. Sir I fill form from haryana if my cutoff of haryana not clear but cutoff of other state clear than can I select in that state?

  3. Agar mai apne state me cutoff par nai kiya hu but form bharte waqt jo phle dala hu option me usme paas me toh kya i am selected for tier 2

  4. Sir NR region me. mTs ke each question ke marks kitne h? Kitne marks ka ek question h??
    Or mene state preferred me sabhi state diye h to kya hume sare states ke cutoff se check kiya jayega. ? Kya other region se hum select ho skte h? Jaise NR region walo ne. State UT preference me agr NR ke baad WR yaani gujarat bi agr select kiya h to kya hume gujarat ki cutoff se selection mil skta h?? Plz rply sir

  5. SSC MTS 2017 Cuttoff for Southern Region is higher for all.It should be not so high bcz this year the time lapse and marks has changed so we can expect a cuttoff for OBC: 72.25-74.75.According to mr

  6. SIR
    MERE SSC MTS 2016 EXAM ME 91 NUMBER HE OR MERE CATEGORY SC HE AUR MERA ZONE NR DELHI HE KYA MERA CHANCE HE 2ND PAPER ME

  7. Sir mere sc category se 99.25 nnumber aa rahe hain meine first choice rajasthan bhara tha and second choice Delhi bhara tha toh mere result kya rahega please tell me sir

  8. I want to know if I get the 103.75 marks and if I qualified for the tier 2 will I get the job from Telangana state if not in Telangana, am I eligible for other states jobs with this marks.

  9. Sir I belong to ST category of Jharkhand. I have given ssc mts exam from Lucknow and
    I have scored 93.5 marks as per the answer key of tire 1 . I want to know after qualifying the tire 2 what should be the expected final merit for st category in CR region ?
    Is 93.5 a safe score for final merit?

  10. sir
    mere Uttarakhand se 92 number SC catagory se aaye hai . kya mera selection ho sakta hai
    or ha kya har state ke liye fix seat hogi ki uttarakhand me only 24 candidate ko hi liya jaye jaise ki ek website me likha hua tha

    1. bhai, mera bhi uttrakhand se hi hai…
      aur main bhi ye janna chahta hooo ki cutt off kitni jayegi
      kyunki uttrakhand me toh general ki hi seat hai
      aur wo bhi 18 hi
      ab kya hoga ????
      kitni merit jaa sakti hai kuch samajh nhi aa rha hai
      please tell me bro ?????

  11. Sir mai bihar ka hu or mera cast lohar hai jo ki bihar me ST category me ata hai, kya mujh ssc mts me ST category me reservation milega ya nhi…
    Please reply me…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
%d bloggers like this: