SSC MP Region MTS Exam Result 2017 Madhya Pradesh MPR Merit List Cut Off Mark

SSC MP Region MTS Exam Result 2017: SSC is always in news as now and then some unforeseen things happen like exam getting canceled, the leak of papers, students getting ban etc. this article is about SSC MP Region MTS re-exam result 2017. SSC which comes under Department of personnel and training of India recruit SSC stags for group B post in MIG (Ministries of Indian government).

State wise result is declared and then students whose name is in merit list are called for the interviews for the vacant positions.

SSC_MTS_MPR_Region_Result2017

For SSC MP region re-exam result you need to wait till 15 January 2018 as per the official report. Read below how you can check out your re-exam result for MP state. Follow the instruction. Let’s jump to the main link.

About Staff Selection Commission Madhya Pradesh Region

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) was established in 1977 under resolution number 46/1/(S)/74-Estt. (B) dated 4th November, 1975. The mandate of the Commission is to conduct examinations. It makes recruitment in Group ‘C’ & Group ‘B’ Non-gazetted posts in Ministries and Departments of Govt. of India. The Commission has its Headquarters in New Delhi. There are Nine (9) Regional Offices / Sub-Regional Offices of the Commission to assist in the conduct of examinations.

Main responsibilities of Staff Selection Commission’s Regional/Sub-regional Offices include, inter alia, implementing the policies & programmes of the Commission, supervising & overseeing its field operations, liaisoning & establishing rapport with State Governments & their Departments, making arrangements for impartial & smooth conduct of examinations, assisting Interview Boards & servicing the Examination Centres within their area of jurisdiction.

Good News: Staff Selection Commission has announced the MTS 2017 Result for all regions on 15th January 2018. The result of all shortlisted candidates for tier 2 paper is available on the official website of SSC. Candidates can also download it from below link.

SSC All Regions List

S.No.RegionEstablishmentLocationJurisdiction
1Eastern Region27.12.1977KolkataWest Bengal, Orissa, Sikkim, Andaman & Nicobar Islands
2Western Region10.01.1978MumbaiGujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu
3Northern Region26.09.1979New DelhiDelhi, Rajasthan & Uttarakhand
4Southern Region14.11.1977ChennaiAndhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu & Puducherry
5Central Region31.12.1977AllahabadUttar Pradesh, Bihar & Jharkhand
6Kerala-Karnataka Region01.03.1990BangaloreKarnataka, Kerala & Lakshadweep
7Madhya Pradesh Region01.01.1980RaipurMadhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh
8North Eastern Region07.02.1981GuwahatiArunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland & Tripura
9North Western Region16.11.1996ChandigarhHaryana, Punjab & Chandigarh

 

SSC MTS State Wise Expected Cut Off Marks 2017

Name of The StateSTUROBCSCEx.S
Rajasthan99.00110.00100.7599.0099.00
Delhi71.2593.5083.2592.5045.00
Uttarakhand85.0094.0087.5085.0085.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli57.5062.5045.0057.5045.00
Daman & Diu & Goa45.0062.0045.0045.0045.00
Maharashtra60.7582.5072.2580.0045.00
Uttar Pradesh62.5958657.560
Bihar5988.758174.5050

SSC MTS MP Exam Result Date 2018

In the official site, the date is being published for all states. And for MP region date is same as others as this time SSC had decided to release all the region result on the same day. So the date for the re-exam result is 15 January 2018. Don’t leave just now, read below to find out the official link where you find the re-exam result for Madhya Pradesh MPR Group B SSC.

Unlike earlier years the SSC exam was conducted offline in written bases, but from 2017 SSC Exam was conducted in all region online. But as there was a leak of exam paper and only 4 papers were held offline, and then SSC decided to adopt the online mode on the examination for SSC staff test for group B.

After that exam was held online and now re-exam result is going to release as per SSC official site report on 15 January 2018. As result is declaring together for all the regions you must be prepared for how to access the website, as per news lots of traffic is going to come on the same day which can make SSC MTS site to crash.

SSC MTS MPR Region Result 2017

Madhya Pradesh state has 464 posts vacant for B grade staff. So there will be high chances of high cut-off marks for merit list, we will be providing merit list 2018 for SSC MP region so bookmark us & like our Facebook page in the right sidebar.

We should not lose hope as with all the data it also indicates that candidate will get a full chance to prove their capabilities who gets a name in merit list. After the SSC MTS scorecard for MPR region is out then you will be able to see your name on merit list. You should keep in mind that you will not get a result from official SSC portal. you need to visit your regional SSC website for it.

Madhya_Pradesh#Region%MPR-SSCFor you we have made it, even more, easier as here soon after the official site will load the result to their server we will make it available to our user. who just need to link to the SSC MTS MPR result 2017 link and will be taken to screen where they will be asked to feed their credentials for login.

After you input your ID, BOD/password you will be redirected to your SSC Multitasking Madhya Pradesh Region re-exam result 2017-18.

Link to See & Download MP region result for SSC MTS recruitment here.

एसएससी एमटीएस परीक्षा परिणाम 2017 मध्य प्रदेश जोन

मध्य प्रदेश जोन से आवेदन करने के लिए आपको मध्य प्रदेश और छत्तीसगढ़ का निवासी होना चाहिए। इसलिए यदि आप इस क्षेत्र के उम्मीदवार हैं तो आपको  को एसएससी एमटीएस मध्य प्रदेश जोन परीक्षा परिणाम 2017 के लिए यहाँ सीधा लिंक उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा जिससे आप अपना परिणाम देख सकते हैं । मध्य प्रदेश जोन की आधिकारिक साइट पर अपना परिणाम देखने के लिए www.sscmpr.org विजिट करें। एसएससी मध्य प्रदेश जोन में कुल 536 पद हैं जिनमें से मध्यप्रदेश के लिए 464 सीटें और छत्तीसगढ़ के लिए 72 सीटें आवंटित हैं। मेरिट लिस्ट के लिए मध्य प्रदेश जोनकी आधिकारिक साइट पर जाएं। मध्य प्रदेश जोन की अनुमानित कट ऑफ ऑफ  नीचे दिया गया है:

SC MTS Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR) results in 2017

S.NoParticularsDetails
1.Get your registration numberYou can find it on your Admit card.
2.Go to official website of SSC resulthttps://www.sscmpr.org/
3.Look for the notification are saying SSC MPR result 2017Direct link will be updated here soon.
4.Enter the asked detailsFill registration, DOB etc.
5.Click on SubmitAt the end of form there will be Submit button
6.Website will redirectIt will take you to SSC MPR score page which will display your name and scorecard.
7.Save and PrintSave the copy in computer and take print out of the result.
8.Paper 1 merit list & cut offIf you name gets in Merit list you will proceed to Paper 2

SSC MP Region MTS Re-Exam Result 2017 Madhya Pradesh MPRNote: candidate must keep in mind that cut-off marks will be different for each region based on vacancies and number of candidates Appling. So you must not compare the cut-off marks of regions. We will try to update this page with all the latest news from SSC.

Click here to Download SSC MTS MP Region Result 2017

You can check SSC MTS Result 2017 Region Wise below-

StatesSub-RegionOfficial Regional WebsitesResult Status
Maharashtra, Gujarat, and GoaWestern Region (WR)www.sscwr.netCheck Now
Rajasthan, Delhi, and UttarakhandNorthern Region (NR)www.sscnr.net.inCheck Now
Andhra Pradesh (AP), Tamil Nadu (TN), and PuducherrySouthern Region (SR)www.sscsr.gov.inCheck Now
Jharkhand, West Bengal (WB), Odisha, A&N Island and SikkimEastern Region (ER)www.sscer.orgCheck Now
Punjab, J&K, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh (HP)North Western Region (NWR)www.sscnwr.orgCheck Now
Uttar Pradesh (UP) & BiharCentral Region (CR)www.ssc-cr.orgCheck Now
Arunachal Pradesh (AP), Manipur, Assam, Tripura, Nagaland, Meghalaya, and MizoramNorth Eastern Region (NER)www.sscner.org.inCheck Now
Madhya Pradesh (MP) & ChhattisgarhMadhya Pradesh Sub-Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.orgCheck Now
Karnataka & KeralaKarnataka Region (KKR)www.ssckkr.kar.nic.inCheck Now

 

So for all the alert and notification updates don’t forget to like us on Facebook.

Send us your doubt through the comment box below here and we will answer you back ASAP.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
%d bloggers like this: