SSC KKR Region MTS Exam Result 2017 Karnataka Kerala Region Merit Cut Off

SSC KKR Region MTS Exam Result 2017: After all the trouble that SSC put before students for MTS vacancies, Finally SSC examination is going to release the SSC KKR Region MTS Re-Exam Result 2018. Keep reading this article for more info and exact date when you will be able to download the result for multitasking staff paper 1.

KKR_ssc_MTS_2017_result

SSC MTS Kerala Karnataka (KKR) region which was taken again as earlier question paper was leaked and SSC had to conduct it again which was for the first time taken online. It was among top recruitment and lakh students participated in the online exam and now awaiting SSC MTS examination 2017 re-exam result.

About Staff Selection Commission KKR Region

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) was established in 1977 under resolution number 46/1/(S)/74-Estt. (B) dated 4th November, 1975. The mandate of the Commission is to conduct examinations. It makes recruitment in Group ‘C’ & Group ‘B’ Non-gazetted posts in Ministries and Departments of Govt. of India. The Commission has its Headquarters in New Delhi. There are Nine (9) Regional Offices / Sub-Regional Offices of the Commission to assist in the conduct of examinations.

Main responsibilities of Staff Selection Commission’s Regional/Sub-regional Offices include, inter alia, implementing the policies & programmes of the Commission, supervising & overseeing its field operations, liaisoning & establishing rapport with State Governments & their Departments, making arrangements for impartial & smooth conduct of examinations, assisting Interview Boards & servicing the Examination Centres within their area of jurisdiction.

Good News: Staff Selection Commission has announced the MTS 2017 Result for all regions on 15th January 2018. The result of all shortlisted candidates for tier 2 paper is available on the official website of SSC. Candidates can also download it from below link.

SSC All Regions List

S.No.RegionEstablishmentLocationJurisdiction
1Eastern Region27.12.1977KolkataWest Bengal, Orissa, Sikkim, Andaman & Nicobar Islands
2Western Region10.01.1978MumbaiGujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu
3Northern Region26.09.1979New DelhiDelhi, Rajasthan & Uttarakhand
4Southern Region14.11.1977ChennaiAndhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu & Puducherry
5Central Region31.12.1977AllahabadUttar Pradesh, Bihar & Jharkhand
6Kerala-Karnataka Region01.03.1990BangaloreKarnataka, Kerala & Lakshadweep
7Madhya Pradesh Region01.01.1980RaipurMadhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh
8North Eastern Region07.02.1981GuwahatiArunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland & Tripura
9North Western Region16.11.1996ChandigarhHaryana, Punjab & Chandigarh

 

SSC MTS Expected Cut Off Marks 2017 State Wise

Name of The StateSTUROBCSCEx.S
Rajasthan99.00110.00100.7599.0099.00
Delhi71.2593.5083.2592.5045.00
Uttarakhand85.0094.0087.5085.0085.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli57.5062.5045.0057.5045.00
Daman & Diu & Goa45.0062.0045.0045.0045.00
Maharashtra60.7582.5072.2580.0045.00
Uttar Pradesh62.5958657.560
Bihar5988.758174.5050

SSC KKR Region MTS Exam Result 2017

As per update from SSC authority, they are going to release the result for KKR region on 15th January 2018 after 10 AM.  But there can be any changes in date and timing if any uncertainty occurs. We will update this post with the direct link, which will take you directly to the SSC 2017 KKR region result page. There you will only need to feed you registration ID, password and click on submit button. Next page will open which showing your scorecard. But check your Name as there can be an error in fetching sometime.

UPDATE 1: To all the candidates who appeared for the examination are not feeling the rage of the result as the day-by-day release date is coming near. Ssc.nic.in will be only releasing notification and to check result of KKR region then you need to visit the link given below.

There is total of 8300 vacancies all over India out of which 666 is for KKR region. State wise vacancy is provided below with job distribution between ST/SC/OBC.

SSC KKR Region MTS Re-Exam Result 2017 Karnataka Kerala Region

एसएससी एमटीएस परीक्षा परिणाम कर्नाटक केरल ज़ोन 2017

कर्नाटक, केरल और लक्षद्वीप कर्नाटक केरल ज़ोन में आते हैं  इसलिए यदि आप इन राज्यों से हैं तो आप कर्नाटक केरल ज़ोन में आते हैं और एसएससी एमटीएस कर्नाटक केरल ज़ोन का पुनः परीक्षा परिणाम  2017 के सम्बंधित जानकारी एवं लिंक यहाँ उपलब्ध कराया जाएगा।  लेकिन अगर आप आधिकारिक साइट पर  देखना चाहते हैं तो www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in पर जाएं। कुल  8300 रिक्तियों से, कर्नाटक केरल ज़ोन में आवंटित  666 सीटों को कर्नाटक – 380, केरल – 284 और लक्षद्वीप – 2 सीटें रिक्तियों के अनुसार बांटा गया है।मेरिट लिस्ट के लिए  कर्नाटक केरल ज़ोन की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर जाएं।कर्नाटक केरल ज़ोन की अनुमानित  कट ऑफ ऑफ नीचे दिया गया है:

KKR Region SSC MTS 2017 Expected Cut Off Marks Category Wise

StateState CodeGENOBCSCSTTotal
Karnataka61851195125380
Kerala7144883220284
Lakshadweep811002

SSC MTS Karnataka/Kerala region result from 2017

As per the official site, the re-exam result will be released on 15 January 2018 on the different website of 9 regions. So you have to check for the result on your region website. We have made the step guide describing the procedure for checking the result MTS online. Official website of Kerala Karnataka (KKR) region: www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in

SSC-CHSL-KKR-admit-card

  1. Go to the official portal mentioned above.
  2. Make sure you have ready your registration number which can be found on admit card.
  3. In website look for notification saying Re-exam result 2017 for MTS.
  4. Click on it and fill the registration number and press submit button below.
  5. It will redirect you to your result page.
  6. Save and take printout of it

Click here to Download SSC MTS KKR Region Result 2017

 

After the SSC MTS KKR Exam Result Paper 1

After the result, the SSC will release the cut-off marks and Merit list based on which the qualifying candidate will get admit card for paper 2 which done for qualification purpose and is not important as Paper 1.

So if you get your name on merit list then congratulation and preparation for paper 2 exams. After the clearing both the test, you will be called for document verification. After the compilation of formalities of verification. SSC will issue the MTS recruitment list 2018 in which you will be allocated the job with SSC under the government of India.

SSC MTS Tier 1 Exam Result 2017 Region Wise

As we know the result will be announced as region wise. All candidates who have appeared in the tier-1 exam will be able to download their MTS Scorecard and result from concern SSC regional website. Below we have listed all SSC regional websites with their URLs. Candidates can use these links and download SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Result 2017 which is scheduled to announce on 15th January 2018.

StatesSub-RegionOfficial Regional WebsitesResult Status
Maharashtra, Gujarat, and GoaWestern Region (WR)www.sscwr.netCheck Here
Rajasthan, Delhi, and UttarakhandNorthern Region (NR)www.sscnr.net.inCheck Here
Andhra Pradesh (AP), Tamil Nadu (TN), and PuducherrySouthern Region (SR)www.sscsr.gov.inCheck Here
Jharkhand, West Bengal (WB), Odisha, A&N Island and SikkimEastern Region (ER)www.sscer.orgCheck Here
Punjab, J&K, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh (HP)North Western Region (NWR)www.sscnwr.orgCheck Here
Uttar Pradesh (UP) & BiharCentral Region (CR)www.ssc-cr.orgCheck Here
Arunachal Pradesh (AP), Manipur, Assam, Tripura, Nagaland, Meghalaya, and MizoramNorth Eastern Region (NER)www.sscner.org.inCheck Here
Madhya Pradesh (MP) & ChhattisgarhMadhya Pradesh Sub-Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.orgCheck Here
Karnataka & KeralaKarnataka Region (KKR)www.ssckkr.kar.nic.inCheck Here

 

You can check the cut off marks of the KKR region which will be based on a number of vacancies and minimum marks obtained in the exam. To be noted by the candidate to not compare the cut-off marks with another region as they are different. To know more about the cut-off marks click here.

Comment on the below form to ask your query and our dedicated team for SSC KKR 2017 will assist you.

All the best for your scorecard 2017!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close