SSC CR Region MTS Exam Result 2017 Central Region Cut Off Marks Merit List

SSC CR Region MTS Exam Result 2017: SSC Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Re-Exam Result 2017 will be announced soon by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC). After appearing in SSC MTS Re-Exam 2017, candidates are searching for SSC MTS Central Region Result 2017. The online examination was conducted from 16th September to 31st October 2017 at various examination centres across the country.

SSC_MTS%CR#region-result2017

All candidates who had appeared in MTS Re-exam are curious to know their result and scorecard.  In this article, we have collected all latest information that you’ll probably be searching on the internet.

About Staff Selection Commission Central Region

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) was established in 1977 under resolution number 46/1/(S)/74-Estt. (B) dated 4th November, 1975. The mandate of the Commission is to conduct examinations. It makes recruitment in Group ‘C’ & Group ‘B’ Non-gazetted posts in Ministries and Departments of Govt. of India. The Commission has its Headquarters in New Delhi. There are Nine (9) Regional Offices / Sub-Regional Offices of the Commission to assist in the conduct of examinations.

Main responsibilities of Staff Selection Commission’s Regional/Sub-regional Offices include, inter alia, implementing the policies & programmes of the Commission, supervising & overseeing its field operations, liaisoning & establishing rapport with State Governments & their Departments, making arrangements for impartial & smooth conduct of examinations, assisting Interview Boards & servicing the Examination Centres within their area of jurisdiction.

Good News: Staff Selection Commission has announced the MTS 2017 Result for all regions on 15th January 2018. The result of all shortlisted candidates for tier 2 paper is available on the official website of SSC. Candidates can also download it from below link.

SSC All Regions List

S.No.RegionEstablishmentLocationJurisdiction
1Eastern Region27.12.1977KolkataWest Bengal, Orissa, Sikkim, Andaman & Nicobar Islands
2Western Region10.01.1978MumbaiGujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu
3Northern Region26.09.1979New DelhiDelhi, Rajasthan & Uttarakhand
4Southern Region14.11.1977ChennaiAndhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu & Puducherry
5Central Region31.12.1977AllahabadUttar Pradesh, Bihar & Jharkhand
6Kerala-Karnataka Region01.03.1990BangaloreKarnataka, Kerala & Lakshadweep
7Madhya Pradesh Region01.01.1980RaipurMadhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh
8North Eastern Region07.02.1981GuwahatiArunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland & Tripura
9North Western Region16.11.1996ChandigarhHaryana, Punjab & Chandigarh

CR Region MTS Exam Result 2017

As per the latest announcement, SSC will announce the result on 15th January 2018 (Monday) on their official website. If you have appeared in MTA Re-exam and waiting for the result and merit list then you will be able to download your result on 15th January 2017 which will be available on all regional websites of SSC’s.

All applied can check their expected SSC MTS Non-Technical Re-Exam cut off marks and merit list state & category wise.

The Staff Selection Commission is main recruitment department to fill up all vacant seats in Government department & Ministries and subordinate offices. Lakhs of unemployed people are getting jobs through the SSC.

कर्मचारी चयन आयोग SSC Result 2017 MTS

SSC is well known as Karamchari Chayan Aayog (कर्मचारी चयन आयोग) among candidates. The Staff Selection Commission has regional offices in Mumbai, Allahabad, Guwahati, Chennai, Kolkata, and Bangalore, also has sub-regions in Raipur and Chandigarh.

SSC MTS CR Region Result 2017

SSC is conducting recruitment exams like CGL, CHSL, Stenographer, Constable-GD, Junior Engineer, CAPF, and JHT every year to recruit an eligible candidate for vacant posts in a different field.  Back in December 2016, SSC published notification of 8300 vacant posts for Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in various central government departments, ministries, and offices in different union territories.

Dear students this an update regarding SSC CR region result. We have received notification from SSC that they are going to release their CR region result on their central region portal which will be live from 10 PM (Expected). But that’s not it, you will need to have patience, like you there another lakh student who will be along with you searching for the result & As we have seen in past SSC server tent to crash in high real time.

 

एसएससी एमटीएस परीक्षा परिणाम 2017

सेंट्रल जोन के अन्तर्गत उत्तर प्रदेश और बिहार से जिन उम्मीदवारों ने एसएससी एमटीएस का आवेदन किया थासेंट्रल जोन का पुनः परीक्षा परिणाम देखने के लिए आपकी सुविधा के लिए, हमने यहाँ पूरी जानकारी दी है। यदि आप सीधे अपना परिणाम देखना चाहते हैं, तो सेंट्रल रीजन की वेबसाइट www.ssc-cr.org पर विजिट करें। एसएससी एमटीएस सेंट्रल जोन के लिए कुल 325 पद हैं जिनमें से यूपी के लिए – 235 पद और बिहार के लिए – 90 पद आवंटित है । सेंट्रल जोन एसएससी एमटीएस का अनुमानित कट ऑफनीचे दिया गया है| कर्मचारी चयन आयोग मेरिट लिस्ट २०१७ के लिए वेबसाइट पर है|

Click here to Download SSC MTS Central Region Result 2017

SSC MTS CR Region Wise Vacancies

Region NameGen OBC SC ST Total Number of VacanciesEx-serviceman
Central Region – CR1738532353250

 

SSC MTS CR Region State Wise Vacancy Details 2017

STATE NAMESTATE CODEGENOBCSCSTTOTAL
Uttar PradeshJ121652227235
BiharI522010890

Link to See & Download – SSC MTS CR Region Re-exam result 2017 here.

SSC MTS Exam 2017 Overview

Exam OrganiserStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Vacancy NameMulti-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff 2016-17
Recruitment Notice NumberF.No.3/6/2016-P&P-I(Vol-I)
Post CategoryGroup “C”
Total No. of Posts8300
Re-Exam ModeOnline
Re-Examination DatesPaper I- 16th September to 31st October 2017

Paper II- Available shortly

Pay ScalePay Band- 1 (Rs. 5200-20200/-) + Grade Pay Rs. 1800/-

As per our source, 7 million candidates have appeared in MTS Re-Exam 2018. Now all they are waiting for their result and scorecard. Appeared candidates can download their MTS Re-Exam Result from the official website.

SSC CR Region MTS Re-Exam Result 2017 Central RegionOn the basis of marks on Paper I, candidates will be shortlisted for Paper II which will be a descriptive type paper of 50 marks. The final merit list will be based on the total marks obtained in Paper I & Paper II. Below we are providing unofficial expected cut off of MTS Re-Exam 2018.

SSC MTS State Wise Cut Off Marks For All Categories

Name of The StateSTUROBCSCEx.S
Rajasthan99.00110.00100.7599.0099.00
Delhi71.2593.5083.2592.5045.00
Uttarakhand85.0094.0087.5085.0085.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli57.5062.5045.0057.5045.00
Daman & Diu & Goa45.0062.0045.0045.0045.00
Maharashtra60.7582.5072.2580.0045.00
Uttar Pradesh62.5958657.560
Bihar5988.758174.5050

Expected Cutoff SSC MTS Exam Category Wise 2017

CategoryExpected Cut off
Gen98 Marks
OBC89.50 Marks
SC87 Marks
ST85 Marks
Ex-Sm85 Marks

SSC MTS Exam Result 2017 Region Wise

State/UTRegion/Sub-RegionDownload MTS Result
Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand CandidatesNorth RegionAvailable Shortly
Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa CandidatesWestern RegionAvailable Shortly
Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh CandidatesMP Sub-RegionAvailable Shortly
West Bengal, Orissa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim CandidatesEastern RegionAvailable Shortly
Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram CandidatesNorth Eastern RegionAvailable Shortly
Andhra Pradesh, Pondicherry, Tamilnadu CandidatesSouthern RegionAvailable Shortly
Karnataka, Kerala CandidatesKKR regionAvailable Shortly
Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh CandidatesNorth Western Sub-RegionAvailable Shortly
Uttar Pradesh & Bihar CandidatesCentral RegionAvailable Shortly

Official Website: www.ssc.nic.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
%d bloggers like this: