ER SSC MTS Multi Tasking Staff Exam Result 2017 Eastern Region Merit List Cut Off

ER SSC MTS Multi Tasking Staff Exam Result 2017:  Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is all set to announce the SSC Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) result 2017. As we know the online written examination was conducted from 16th September to 31st October at various examination centers across the country. Staff Selection Commission is conducting this examination to fill 8300 vacant posts of MTS in various departments of the government of India.

Multi-Tasking (Non-technical) staff exam is conducted every year by the Staff Selection Commission to fill the all vacant seats in different central govt. sectors. Every year, lakhs of candidates appeared in this entrance exam to make their future in govt. sector.

ER SSC MTS Multi Tasking Staff Re-Exam Result 2017

About Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Eastern Region

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) was established in 1977 under resolution number 46/1/(S)/74-Estt. (B) dated 4th November, 1975. The mandate of the Commission is to conduct examinations. It makes recruitment in Group ‘C’ & Group ‘B’ Non-gazetted posts in Ministries and Departments of Govt. of India. The Commission has its Headquarters in New Delhi. There are Nine (9) Regional Offices / Sub-Regional Offices of the Commission to assist in the conduct of examinations.

Main responsibilities of Staff Selection Commission’s Regional/Sub-regional Offices include, inter alia, implementing the policies & programmes of the Commission, supervising & overseeing its field operations, liaisoning & establishing rapport with State Governments & their Departments, making arrangements for impartial & smooth conduct of examinations, assisting Interview Boards & servicing the Examination Centres within their area of jurisdiction.

Good News: Staff Selection Commission has announced the MTS 2017 Result for all regions on 15th January 2018. The result of all shortlisted candidates for tier 2 paper is available on the official website of SSC. Candidates can also download it from below link.

SSC Regions Information

S.No.RegionEstablishmentLocationJurisdiction
1Eastern Region27.12.1977KolkataWest Bengal, Orissa, Sikkim, Andaman & Nicobar Islands
2Western Region10.01.1978MumbaiGujarat, Maharashtra, Goa, Dadar & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu
3Northern Region26.09.1979New DelhiDelhi, Rajasthan & Uttarakhand
4Southern Region14.11.1977ChennaiAndhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu & Puducherry
5Central Region31.12.1977AllahabadUttar Pradesh, Bihar & Jharkhand
6Kerala-Karnataka Region01.03.1990BangaloreKarnataka, Kerala & Lakshadweep
7Madhya Pradesh Region01.01.1980RaipurMadhya Pradesh & Chhatisgarh
8North Eastern Region07.02.1981GuwahatiArunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland & Tripura
9North Western Region16.11.1996ChandigarhHaryana, Punjab & Chandigarh

ER SSC MTS Multi Tasking Staff Exam Result 2017

SSC MTS (Non-technical) examination was previously conducted in 30.04.2017, 14.05.2017, 28.05.2017, 4.06.2017, and 11. 06.2017. But it was canceled later due to examination paper leakage. After that commission decided to conduct the examination through online.

SSC MTS (Non-Technical) Exam 2017 Official Answer Key

All candidates who had appeared or not appeared in the first time were called to appear in Re-Exam. Recently commission published official answer keys of MTS non-technical examination 2017. Appeared candidates can download their answer keys which are still available on the official website of SSC. Candidates can check how much marks they are scoring in the MTS exam with the help of official answer keys.

Check Out: SSC NR Region MTS Re-Exam Result 2017 Northern Region

Multi-Tasking Staff Cut off Marks State Wise

After checking the scoring marks, now candidates are wondering how much marks will be enough to appear in Paper II exam which will be conducted in the month of March 2018. The official cut off region wise will be published later on the official website of SSC. Below, we are providing our expected cut off marks which is made by our experts based on the no. of posts, no. of appeared candidates, and previous years cut off. Now, scroll down this page and check out our SSC MTS Re-Exam Cut Off marks 2018.

Name of The StateSTUROBCSCEx.S
Rajasthan99.00110.00100.7599.0099.00
Delhi71.2593.5083.2592.5045.00
Uttarakhand85.0094.0087.5085.0085.00
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli57.5062.5045.0057.5045.00
Daman & Diu & Goa45.0062.0045.0045.0045.00
Maharashtra60.7582.5072.2580.0045.00
Uttar Pradesh62.5958657.560
Bihar5988.758174.5050

एसएससी एमटीएस परीक्षा परिणाम 2017 पूर्वी जोन

एसएससी पूर्वी जोन में  पश्चिम बंगाल, उड़ीसा, झारखंड, अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप, सिक्किम राज्य शामिल हैं। इसलिए यदि आप इन राज्यों से हैं तो आप एसएससी एमटीएस पूर्वी जोन की पुनः परीक्षा परिणाम 2017 का सीधा लिंक यहाँ से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। अगर आप पूर्वी जोन आधिकारिक वेबसाइट पर देखना चाहते हैं तो  www.sscer.org पर जाएं ।साथ ही मेरिट लिस्ट भी आधिकारिक साइट पर ही मिलेगी।  अपेक्षित कट-ऑफ नीचे दिया गया है

Expected Cutoff SSC MTS Exam Category Wise 2017

CategoryExpected Cut off
Gen98 Marks
OBC89.50 Marks
SC87 Marks
ST85 Marks
Ex. Sm85 Marks

SSC MTS (Non-Technical) Multi-Tasking Staff Exam Result 2017 Eastern Region

The Staff Selection Commission published a notification containing all exams result dates. According to the notification, MTS non-technical result will be announced on 15th January 2018. The result will be announced on all SSCs regional websites. All candidates who have appeared in MTS Paper I exam will be able to download their result from the concerned regional website. We will upload the result region wise here as soon as it will announce by the commission.

Click here to Download SSC MTS Eastern Region Result 2017

Check MTS Exam Result 2017 Region Wise

States/UTSub-RegionOfficial Regional WebsitesResult Status
Maharashtra, Gujarat, and GoaWestern Region (WR)www.sscwr.netCheck Now
Rajasthan, Delhi, and UttarakhandNorthern Region (NR)www.sscnr.net.inCheck Now
Andhra Pradesh (AP), Tamil Nadu (TN), and PuducherrySouthern Region (SR)www.sscsr.gov.inCheck Now
Jharkhand, West Bengal (WB), Odisha, A&N Island and SikkimEastern Region (ER)www.sscer.orgCheck Now
Punjab, J&K, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh (HP)North Western Region (NWR)www.sscnwr.orgCheck Now
Uttar Pradesh (UP) & BiharCentral Region (CR)www.ssc-cr.orgCheck Now
Arunachal Pradesh (AP), Manipur, Assam, Tripura, Nagaland, Meghalaya, and MizoramNorth Eastern Region (NER)www.sscner.org.inCheck Now
Madhya Pradesh (MP) & ChhattisgarhMadhya Pradesh Sub-Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.orgCheck Now
Karnataka & KeralaKarnataka Region (KKR)www.ssckkr.kar.nic.inCheck Now

 

If you have any query or problem regarding SSC MTS Result 2017 then leave a comment in below comment box. We will try our best to assist you. You can also follow us on our Facebook page for more updates and notifications.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close